• New York Mills Track & Field

    track

Boys CSC League Championships   
2005
2013
2014
 
Boys Section III Championships   
2005
2013
2014
 
Girls CSC League Championships   
2002
2003
2004
2015
2016
 
Girls Section III Championships   
1976
1977
2002
2003
2004
2005
2016
 
NYS Championships   
2007 State Champion Linda Hadfield Pole Vault
2008 State Champion Linda Hadfield Pole Vault
2009 State Champion Linda Hadfield Pole Vault
 

NYSPHSAA Scholar Athlete Team Award

 

2015 GIRLS

CSC All Stars

2016
 
Andrew Albert, Austin Cady, Jackson Collins, Ben Kehrli
Rachel Beaulieu, Natalie Ciaccia, Abbey Copperwheat, Megan Crist, Caitlyn Mackay, Christina Malinowski, Adriana Perretta, Sarah Sharpe 
 
2015
 
Andrew Surprenant, Billy Rybka
Natalie Ciaccia, Abbey Copperwheat, Megan Crist, Madison Cudhea, Mikah Inkawhich, Caitlyn Mackay, Sarah McAndrew, Sarah Sharpe
 
2014
 
Andrew Surprenant, Mike Bennett, Nick Comenale, Tyler Sadallah, Ben Kehrli, Tevin Pham, Zach Griffith, Billy Rybka, George Albert
Honorable Mention Jack Lin 
Honorable Mention Caitlyn Mackay, Adriana Perretta
 
2013
 
Mike Bennett, Andrew Surprenant, Dan Bruce, Tevin Pham, Owen Moffett, Tim Bolos, Joe Topa, Mike Lee, George Albert, Ryan Kulesa
Alex Sprague
Honorable Mention Jenna Hamblin 
 

2012

Mike Bennett, Owen Moffett, Mike Lee, Tevin Pham, Jack Lin, Dan Bruce, Tim Bolos, Andrew Surprenant 
Sarah Frankland
 

2011

Owen Moffett, Colin Cunningham 
Sarah Frankland, Savannah Dietz
Boys Track & Field Records

EVENT       

NAME

TIME/MARK

DATE

WHERE

100M

ANDREW SURPRENANT

11.21 F.A.T

5/2/14

NEW HARTFORD

200M

ANDREW SURPRENANT

22.77 F.A.T.

5/29/14

CICERO NORTH SYRACUSE

400M

ANDREW SURPRENANT

50.91 F.A.T.

5/9/15

UNION ENDICOTT

800M

TOM DZIEDZIC

1:56.52

1977

 

1600M

DAVE NEWMAN

4:31.5

1981

 

1 MILE

MIKE BENNETT

4:44.12 F.A.T.

4/26/13

CHITTENANGO

3200M

MIKE BENNETT

9:55.41 F.A.T.

5/29/14

CICERO NORTH SYRACUSE

3000M STEEPLE

BEN KEHRLI

12:03.3

5/23/13

ROME FREE ACADEMY

110M HURDLES

CORY JAROSZ

15.64

5/28/04

CICERO NORTH SYRACUSE

400M HURDLES

DAN BRUCE

1:00.43 F.A.T.

5/30/13

CICERO NORTH SYRACUSE

4X100M RELAY

ZACH GRIFFITH, NICK COMENALE, TEVIN PHAM, ANDREW SURPRENANT

45.90 F.A.T.

5/13/14

SAUQUOIT VALLEY

4X400M RELAY

DAN BRUCE,

ANDREW SURPRENANT,

TIM BOLOS,

OWEN MOFFETT

3:32.84 F.A.T.

5/23/12

REMSEN

4X800M RELAY

ANDREW SURPRENANT,

JOE TOPA,

MIKE BENNETT,

DAN BRUCE

8:40.3

5/1/13

SAUQUOIT

VALLEY

SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY

(400,200,200,800)

TIM BOLOS,

OWEN MOFFETT,

FEDOR AVRUSEVICH,

DAN BRUCE

3:56.41 F.A.T.

5/12/12

WEEDSPORT

DISTANCE

MEDLEY

RELAY

(1200, 400,800,1600)

MIKE BENNETT,

TIM BOLOS,

DAN BRUCE,

RYAN KULESA

11:51.31 F.A.T.

5/3/13

NEW HARTFORD

LONG

JUMP

JEREMY MILLER

21’11 ½”

6/3/2010

CICERO NORTH SYRACUSE

TRIPLE JUMP

PAUL LORAN

42’ 1 ¾”

1968

 

HIGH JUMP

S. KUBAT

6’4”

1991

 

POLEVAULT

PAUL BARANOWSKI

12’6”

1980

 

SHOT

KEN JORDAN

49’ 4 ¼”

1987

 

DISCUS

MURRAY MILSON

138’9”

1963

 

PENTATHLON

BEN KEHRLI

1623

5/22/14

REMSEN

5K XC

MIKE BENNETT

16:56.44

9/21/13

QUEENSBURY
Girls Track & Field Records
 

EVENT       

NAME

TIME/MARK

DATE

WHERE

100M

T. GLEASON

12.4

 

 

200M

J. MORTON

27.3

2002

 

400M

J. MORTON

1:02.5

2004

 

800M

ABBEY COPPERWHEAT

2:29.32 F.A.T.

5/6/16

VESTAL

1500M

SARAH SHARPE

4:57.59 F.A.T.

 5/14/16

UNION ENDICOTT

1 MILE

SARAH SHARPE

5:26.74 F.A.T.

6/18/16

GREENSBORO, N.C.

3000M

SARAH SHARPE

10:41.99 F.A.T.   

5/13/16

ONEIDA

2MILE

P. CARVILLE

12:34

 

 

2000M STEEPLE

SARAH SHARPE

7:48.2

5/23/16

ROME FREE ACADEMY

100M HURDLES

K. JAROSZ

15.0

2003

 

400M HURDLES

BECKI VIVACQUA

1:12.2

2010

 

4X100M RELAY

J. WROBLICKI,

D. DESGROSIELLIER,

A. SADALLAH,

K. JAROSZ

52.8

2003

 

4X400M RELAY

NATALIE CIACCIA,  SARAH SHARPE, MEGAN CRIST, ABBEY COPPERWHEAT

4:29.37 F.A.T.

5/13/16

ONEIDA

4X800M RELAY

NATALIE CIACCIA, ABBEY COPPERWHEAT, MEGAN CRIST, SARAH SHARPE  

10:18.90 F.A.T.

6/3/16

CICERO NORTH SYRACUSE

SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY

(400,200,200,800)

JENNA HAMBLIN,

ABBEY FITZGERALD,

KAITLYN MATRASSI,

MAKENNA REILLY

4:57.05 F.A.T.

5/4/13

ROME FREE ACADEMY

DISTANCE

MEDLEY

RELAY

(1200, 400,800,1600)

 

 

 

 

LONG

JUMP

D. DESGROSIELLIER

 

17’4”

2005

 

TRIPLE JUMP

D. DESGROSIELLIER

 

32’8 ¼”

2005

 

HIGH JUMP

L. CRAWFORD

5’3”

2000

 

POLEVAULT

LINDA HADFIELD

12’6”

2009

 

SHOT

S. HARRINGTON

38’9 ¾”

 

 

DISCUS

S. HARRINGTON

110’7”

 

 

PENTATHLON

MICHAELA MARRERO

1483

4/29/15

WHITESBORO

5K XC

SARAH SHARPE

19:29

10/7/15

REMSEN

 

CLOSE